Back to K League 1
K LEAGUE 1 Matchweek 29

Bucheon FC 1995 vs Jeju SK FC

Match data · Bucheon Stadium Updated

Full time

Bucheon2–2Jeju

GoalsBucheon T. Figueiredo 3' (OG) · Galego 63'Jeju Italo Moreira 41' · Matheus Aias 45'

Kicked off 2026.09.12. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Bucheon FC 1995 host Jeju SK FC in K League 1 matchweek 29: Sat 12 Sep, 16:30 KST (12 Sep 16:30 KST) at Bucheon Stadium. Referee not yet appointed at time of writing.

The last 6 league meetings: Bucheon 0 wins, 1 draw, Jeju 5 wins; the most recent was Bucheon 2–2 Jeju in 2026/09. Last five games in all competitions: Bucheon W1 D1 L3, Jeju W2 D2 L1. Jeju have won 31.6% of 187 games under the condition "Temperature 20°C or more", below their 34.3% over the same window. Jeju have won 31.3% of 83 games under the condition "Weekend afternoon kick-off", below their 33.9% over the same window.

Last 6 meetings0 · 1 · 5Bucheon W · D · Jeju WLast meeting Bucheon 2–2 Jeju (2026.09)
H2H 6 games, average2.17 goals3+ goals 33.3% · red cards 0x · league average 2.57 goals
Win rate this season24.1% / 37.9%Bucheon / Jeju29 games · last season 50.0% / 30.0%

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitBucheonJeju
Positionpoints10th · 324th · 43
W–D–L29 games7–11–1111–10–8
Goals for / againstper game1.07 / 1.311.17 / 1.00
xG / xGAper game1.35 / 1.971.83 / 0.67
Possession%4442.6
Shots / on targetper game10.6 / 3.812.1 / 4.2
2025 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record50.0% 21–11–1030.0% 12–9–19
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-180–1–55–1–0

xG = expected goals · xGA = expected goals against · conceded minus xGA: Bucheon -0.66, Jeju +0.33 (per game)

  • Bucheon outnone · as of 2026-09-14
  • Jeju outnone
  • ManagersOu-Ghu Kwon — league 27 games win rate 25.9% · Sergio Costa — league 27 games win rate 37.0% · manager duel 0W 0D 2L (Bucheon perspective)
  • Last matchBucheon 4 days ago K1 away Incheon 1–2 · Jeju 3 days ago K1 away Gwangju 1–0

Last five games

Bucheon FC 1995

1W 1D 3L
Scored 5Conceded 9Clean sheets 1
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Incheonaway1–2L—
Daejeonhome0–5L—
Anyanghome1–1D—
Seoulaway0–1L—
Pohanghome3–0W—

Jeju SK FC

2W 2D 1L
Scored 5Conceded 3Clean sheets 3
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Gwangjuaway1–0W—
Ulsanhome0–0D—
Daejeonhome3–1W—
Pohanghome1–2L—
Gimcheonhome0–0D—

Bucheon 4 without a win · Jeju league away 5 unbeaten · all competitions

Head-to-head

  1. Bucheon2–2Jeju
  2. Bucheon0–1Jeju
  3. Jeju1–0Bucheon

Bucheon Stadium H2H 4 games Bucheon 0W 1D 3L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

H2H 6-game profile
H2H 6 games (since 2017-18)ValueLeague
Goals per game2.172.57
Games with 3+ goalsshare %33.3—
Both teams scoredshare %16.7—
Average time of first goalmin48—
Goalless at half-timeshare %50.0—

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 31.6%Temperature 20°C or more Jeju win rate187 games · usual 34.3%
  2. 31.3%Weekend afternoon kick-off Jeju win rate83 games · usual 33.9% · since 2022-23
  3. 30.6%September games Jeju win rate36 games · usual 34.3%

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Bucheon 15.1%, Jeju 12.0% · absentees per game Bucheon 0.0, Jeju 0.0.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionBucheonJeju
Saturday 16:30 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18 -6.6p44 games · usual 36.1% +5.7p40 games · usual 34.3%
Weekend afternoon kick-offWin rate · Bucheon home / Jeju away -4.4p60 games · usual 36.1% +3.5p74 games · usual 34.3%
After last resultBucheon D / Jeju D · since 2022-23 -0.6p54 games · usual 39.5% +5.6p43 games · usual 33.9%
Temperature 20°C or morewin rate · forecast °C -4.5p174 games · usual 36.1% -2.7p187 games · usual 34.3%

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Bucheon 39.5% / Jeju 33.9%

Game management
itemsBucheonJeju
After scoring firstWin rate70.5%88 games · 9 losses68.5%73 games · 9 losses
After conceding firstWin rate15.1% -24.4p73 games · usual 39.5%12.0% -21.9p92 games · usual 33.9%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate83.8%68 games89.4%47 games
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames27 / 1226 / 12
Average time of first substitutionmin54.439.9

C. Shots and defensive shape 2026 11 games this season, averages · last season shown as totals

Shots and defensive shape
itemsBucheonJeju
Shots inside / outside the boxper game6.4 / 4.36.7 / 5.4
Shots blockedper game2.33.8
Shots faced / on target / inside boxper game13.9 / 4.3 / 9.310.8 / 3.2 / 6.8
Keeper saves / goals preventedper game · goals prevented2.7 / —2.2 / —

D. Player conditions since 2022-23 · both samples 10+ games

Player conditions
Player · conditionWhen trueWhen notGap
Vitor Gabriel (Bucheon) startingteam win rate · conceded36.4% · 0.8211 games16.7% · 1.6712 games+19.7p
Kim Dong-Hyun (Bucheon) startingteam win rate · conceded8.3% · 1.3312 games42.2% · 1.2290 games-33.9p
Rodrigo Bassani (Bucheon) startingteam win rate · conceded44.3% · 1.2379 games19.2% · 1.2726 games+25.1p
Kwon Chang-Hoon (Jeju) startingteam win rate · conceded30.0% · 1.210 games41.2% · 0.8817 games-11.2p

E. Individual numbers

Show
itemsBucheonJeju
Shot conversion · minutes per goalleague since 2022-23Rodrigo Bassani 12.5% · 497minGalego 13.0% · 349minNam Tae-Hee 22.2% · 456minItalo Moreira 0.0% · 2561min / Emerson Negueba 3.7% · 895min
Record vs this opponentsince 2017-18 · apps G A rating——
Key passesseason totalYoon Bit-Garam 10 · Rodrigo Bassani 7 · Galego 5Nam Tae-Hee 15 · Yu In-Soo 11 · Oh Jae-Hyeok 10

Order is always home team (Bucheon) then away team (Jeju) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown as — · ratings are API-Football official ratings

F. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Jeju · when playing —

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Bucheon · when playing —

05How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats, absentees) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
K League 1 2017-18 to 2026 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (— below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.09.14 13:07 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to K League 1
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.