Back to K League 2
K LEAGUE 2 Matchweek 26

Ansan Greeners vs Hwaseong FC

Match data · Ansan WA Stadium Referee D. Seo Updated

Full time

Ansan0–2Hwaseong

GoalsHwaseong L. Pllana 67' (PK) · S. Iljutcenko 90'

Kicked off 2026.09.12. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Ansan Greeners host Hwaseong FC in K League 2 matchweek 26: Sat 12 Sep, 19:00 KST (12 Sep 19:00 KST) at Ansan WA Stadium. Referee D. Seo.

The last 5 league meetings: Ansan 0 wins, 2 draws, Hwaseong 3 wins; the most recent was Ansan 0–2 Hwaseong in 2026/09. Last five games in all competitions: Ansan W1 D1 L3, Hwaseong W1 D3 L1. Ansan have won 26.3% of 95 games under the condition "After last result", above their 19.3% over the same window. Ansan have won 31.0% of 42 games under the condition "September games", above their 23.9% over the same window.

Last 5 meetings0 · 2 · 3Ansan W · D · Hwaseong WLast meeting Ansan 0–2 Hwaseong (2026.09)
H2H 5 games, average2.20 goals3+ goals 20.0% · red cards 0x · league average 2.54 goals
Win rate this season24.0% / 48.0%Ansan / Hwaseong25 games · last season 12.8% / 23.1%

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitAnsanHwaseong
Positionpoints15th · 225th · 43
W–D–L25 games6–4–1512–7–6
Goals for / againstper game— / —— / —
xG / xGAper game— / —— / —
Possession%——
Shots / on targetper game— / —— / —
2025 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record12.8% 5–12–2223.1% 9–13–17
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-180–2–33–2–0
  • Ansan outnone · as of 2026-09-15
  • Hwaseong outnone
  • ManagersMoon-Sik Choi — league 24 games win rate 25.0% · Du-Ri Cha — league 24 games win rate 45.8% · manager duel 0W 0D 1L (Ansan perspective)
  • Last matchAnsan 7 days ago K2 away Busan 1–0 · Hwaseong 7 days ago K2 away Cheonan 1–1

Last five games

Ansan Greeners

1W 1D 3L
Scored 5Conceded 8Clean sheets 1
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Busanaway1–0W—
Daeguhome1–2L—
Seongnamhome1–2L—
Seoul E-Landaway1–3L—
Asanaway1–1D—

Hwaseong FC

1W 3D 1L
Scored 3Conceded 3Clean sheets 2
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Cheonanaway1–1D—
Cheongjuhome2–1W—
Jeonnamaway0–1L—
Busanaway0–0D—
Seoul E-Landhome0–0D—

all competitions

Head-to-head

  1. Ansan0–2Hwaseong
  2. Hwaseong2–0Ansan
  3. Ansan0–1Hwaseong

Ansan WA Stadium H2H 3 games Ansan 0W 1D 2L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 26.3%After last result Ansan win rate95 games · usual 19.3% · since 2022-23
  2. 31.0%September games Ansan win rate42 games · usual 23.9%
  3. 26.4%Forecast temperature band Ansan win rate174 games · usual 23.9%
  4. 26.4%Temperature 20°C or more Ansan win rate174 games · usual 23.9%

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Ansan 6.3%, Hwaseong 6.7% · absentees per game Ansan 0.0, Hwaseong 0.0.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionAnsanHwaseong
Saturday 19:00 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18 -0.2p59 games · usual 23.9% +22.8p18 games · usual 32.8%
Weekend evening kick-offWin rate · Ansan home / Hwaseong away -3.1p72 games · usual 23.9% +17.2p14 games · usual 32.8%
After last resultAnsan L / Hwaseong W · since 2022-23 +7.0p95 games · usual 19.3% -2.8p20 games · usual 32.8%
Forecast: partly cloudyWin rate · Ansan home / Hwaseong away -2.5p14 games · usual 23.9%—1 games · sample too small

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Ansan 19.3% / Hwaseong 32.8%

Game management
itemsAnsanHwaseong
After scoring firstWin rate51.9%52 games · 11 losses66.7%27 games · 3 losses
After conceding firstWin rate6.3% -13.0p111 games · usual 19.3%6.7% -26.1p30 games · usual 32.8%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate76.7%30 games76.2%21 games
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames29 / 711 / 2
Average time of first substitutionmin45.557.5

D. Player conditions since 2022-23 · both samples 10+ games

Player conditions
Player · conditionWhen trueWhen notGap
Park Chae-Joon (Ansan) startingteam win rate · conceded0.0% · 1.7713 games22.0% · 1.6250 games-22.0p
Kim Geon-Oh (Ansan) startingteam win rate · conceded11.5% · 2.026 games21.1% · 1.6319 games-9.6p
Yeon Jei-Min (Ansan) startingteam win rate · conceded29.4% · 1.7617 games18.4% · 1.65158 games+11.0p
Cho Dong-Jae (Hwaseong) startingteam win rate · conceded21.9% · 1.2832 games46.2% · 1.026 games-24.3p

Order is always home team (Ansan) then away team (Hwaseong) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown as — · ratings are API-Football official ratings

F. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Hwaseong · when playing —

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Ansan · when playing —

05How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats, absentees) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
K League 2 2017-18 to 2026 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (— below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.09.15 03:14 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to K League 2
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.