Back to K League 2
K LEAGUE 2 Matchweek 26

Daegu FC vs Yongin FC

Match data · DGB Daegu Bank Park Referee Oh Hyun-Jung Updated

Full time

Daegu3–1Yongin

GoalsDaegu M. Dackers 10' · M. Dackers 71' · Matheus Serafim 88'Yongin Kim Jin-ho 56'

Kicked off 2026.09.12. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Daegu FC host Yongin FC in K League 2 matchweek 26: Sat 12 Sep, 16:30 KST (12 Sep 16:30 KST) at DGB Daegu Bank Park. Referee Oh Hyun-Jung.

The last 2 league meetings: Daegu 1 wins, 1 draw, Yongin 0 wins; the most recent was Daegu 3–1 Yongin in 2026/09. Last five games in all competitions: Daegu W3 D2 L0, Yongin W2 D2 L1. Yongin have won 33.3% of 15 games under the condition "Forecast temperature band", above their 20.8% over the same window. Yongin have won 33.3% of 15 games under the condition "Temperature 20°C or more", above their 20.8% over the same window.

Last 2 meetings1 · 1 · 0Daegu W · D · Yongin WLast meeting Daegu 3–1 Yongin (2026.09)
H2H 2 games, average3.00 goals3+ goals 50.0% · red cards 0x · league average 2.54 goals
Win rate this season52.0% / 20.8%Daegu / Yongin25 games · last season 18.4% / —

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitDaeguYongin
Positionpoints2nd · 4611th · 26
W–D–L25 games13–7–55–11–8
Goals for / againstper game— / —— / —
xG / xGAper game— / —— / —
Possession%——
Shots / on targetper game— / —— / —
2025 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record18.4% 7–13–18—
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-181–1–00–1–1
  • Daegu outnone · as of 2026-09-15
  • Yongin outnone
  • ManagersSung-yong Choi — league 15 games win rate 53.3% · Yun-Kyum Choi — league 23 games win rate 21.7% · manager duel 0W 1D 0L (Daegu perspective)
  • Last matchDaegu 8 days ago K2 away Paju 0–0 · Yongin 7 days ago K2 home Suwon FC 1–1

Last five games

Daegu FC

3W 2D 0L
Scored 6Conceded 2Clean sheets 3
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Pajuaway0–0D—
Ansanaway2–1W—
Busanhome1–1D—
Asanhome2–0W—
Gyeongnamaway1–0W—

Yongin FC

2W 2D 1L
Scored 9Conceded 5Clean sheets 2
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Suwon FChome1–1D—
Gimhaeaway3–0W—
Asanaway1–2L—
Busanhome2–0W—
Cheonanaway2–2D—

Daegu 5 unbeaten · all competitions

Head-to-head

  1. Daegu3–1Yongin
  2. Yongin1–1Daegu

DGB Daegu Bank Park H2H 1 games Daegu 1W 0D 0L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 33.3%Forecast temperature band Yongin win rate15 games · usual 20.8%
  2. 33.3%Temperature 20°C or more Yongin win rate15 games · usual 20.8%
  3. 28.9%Humidity 80% or more Daegu win rate90 games · usual 33.2%
  4. 25.3%Saturday games Daegu win rate79 games · usual 29.6% · since 2022-23
  5. 25.6%Cesinha not scoring: Daegu win rate43 games · scored in 22 games: 45.5% · since 2022-23

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Daegu 8.7%, Yongin 8.3% · absentees per game Daegu 0.0, Yongin 0.0.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionDaeguYongin
Saturday 16:30 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18 -0.6p46 games · usual 33.2%—5 games · sample too small
Weekend afternoon kick-offWin rate · Daegu home / Yongin away +5.2p73 games · usual 33.2%—6 games · sample too small
After last resultDaegu W / Yongin L · since 2022-23 +5.0p52 games · usual 29.6%—7 games · sample too small
Forecast: clearWin rate · Daegu home / Yongin away +9.0p45 games · usual 33.2%—3 games · sample too small

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Daegu 29.6% / Yongin 20.8%

Game management
itemsDaeguYongin
After scoring firstWin rate60.3%73 games · 11 losses44.4%9 games · 0 losses
After conceding firstWin rate8.7% -20.9p92 games · usual 29.6%8.3% -12.5p12 games · usual 20.8%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate81.2%48 games100.0%3 games
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames34 / 105 / 1
Average time of first substitutionmin51.646.7

C. Shots and defensive shape 2026 0 games this season, averages · last season shown as totals

Shots and defensive shape
itemsDaeguYongin
Shots inside / outside the boxper game— / —— / —
Shots blockedper game——
Shots faced / on target / inside boxper game— / — / —— / — / —
Keeper saves / goals preventedper game · goals prevented— / —— / —

D. Player conditions since 2022-23 · both samples 10+ games

Player conditions
Player · conditionWhen trueWhen notGap
Cesinha (Daegu) scoresteam win rate45.5%22 games25.6%43 games+19.9p
Han Tae-Hui (Daegu) startingteam win rate · conceded40.5% · 1.442 games0.0% · 2.3312 games+40.5p
Ryu Jae-Moon (Daegu) startingteam win rate · conceded60.0% · 1.3315 games26.4% · 1.46163 games+33.6p
Han Jong-Mu (Daegu) startingteam win rate · conceded15.0% · 2.0520 games38.1% · 1.3842 games-23.1p

E. Individual numbers

Show
itemsDaeguYongin
Shot conversion · minutes per goalleague since 2022-23Cesinha 16.8% · 202minEdgar Silva 14.0% · 281min / Kim Ju-Kong 25.0% · 350min—
Record vs this opponentsince 2017-18 · apps G A rating——
Key passesseason total——

Order is always home team (Daegu) then away team (Yongin) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown as — · ratings are API-Football official ratings

F. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Yongin · when playing —

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Daegu · when playing —

05How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats, absentees) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
K League 2 2017-18 to 2026 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (— below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.09.15 03:14 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to K League 2
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.