Back to K League 2
K LEAGUE 2 Matchweek 26

Seoul E-Land vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings

Match data · Mokdong Stadium Referee W. Myeong-Hee Updated

Full time

Seoul E-Land0–1Suwon

GoalsSuwon Edgaras Dubickas 9'

Kicked off 2026.09.12. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Seoul E-Land host Suwon Samsung Bluewings in K League 2 matchweek 26: Sat 12 Sep, 16:30 KST (12 Sep 16:30 KST) at Mokdong Stadium. Referee W. Myeong-Hee.

The last 8 league meetings: Seoul E-Land 5 wins, 0 draws, Suwon 3 wins; the most recent was Seoul E-Land 0–1 Suwon in 2026/09. Last five games in all competitions: Seoul E-Land W2 D3 L0, Suwon W4 D1 L0. Suwon have won 23.7% of 38 games under the condition "September games", below their 36.1% over the same window. Seoul E-Land have won 43.5% of 46 games under the condition "Rain or drizzle", above their 31.1% over the same window.

Last 8 meetings5 · 0 · 3Seoul E-Land W · D · Suwon WLast meeting Seoul E-Land 0–1 Suwon (2026.09)
H2H 8 games, average2.75 goals3+ goals 50.0% · red cards 0x · league average 2.54 goals
Win rate this season52.0% / 64.0%Seoul E-Land / Suwon25 games · last season 42.5% / 48.8%

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitSeoul E-LandSuwon
Positionpoints4th · 451st · 53
W–D–L25 games13–6–616–5–4
Goals for / againstper game— / —— / —
xG / xGAper game— / —— / —
Possession%——
Shots / on targetper game— / —— / —
2025 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record42.5% 17–14–948.8% 20–12–9
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-185–0–33–0–5
  • Seoul E-Land outnone · as of 2026-09-15
  • Suwon outnone
  • ManagersDo-Kyun Kim — league 24 games win rate 54.2% · Lee Jung-Hyo — league 24 games win rate 62.5% · manager duel 0W 0D 1L (Seoul E-Land perspective)
  • Last matchSeoul E-Land 8 days ago K2 away Cheongju 2–0 · Suwon 6 days ago K2 home Asan 2–0

Last five games

Seoul E-Land

2W 3D 0L
Scored 7Conceded 3Clean sheets 2
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Cheongjuaway2–0W—
Seongnamaway1–1D—
Pajuhome1–1D—
Ansanhome3–1W—
Hwaseongaway0–0D—

Suwon Samsung Bluewings

4W 1D 0L
Scored 10Conceded 3Clean sheets 3
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Asanhome2–0W—
Gimpoaway4–1W—
Cheonanaway1–0W—
Suwon FChome2–2D—
Gimhaehome1–0W—

Seoul E-Land 9 unbeaten · Suwon 8 unbeaten · Suwon league away 5 unbeaten · all competitions

Head-to-head

  1. Seoul E-Land0–1Suwon
  2. Suwon2–1Seoul E-Land
  3. Seoul E-Land0–1Suwon

Mokdong Stadium H2H 5 games Seoul E-Land 3W 0D 2L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

H2H 8-game profile
H2H 8 games (since 2017-18)ValueLeague
Goals per game2.752.54
Games with 3+ goalsshare %50.0—
Both teams scoredshare %50.0—
Average time of first goalmin32.1—
Goalless at half-timeshare %37.5—

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 23.7%September games Suwon win rate38 games · usual 36.1%
  2. 43.5%Rain or drizzle Seoul E-Land win rate46 games · usual 31.1%
  3. 24.1%Saturday 16:30 kick-off Suwon win rate29 games · usual 36.1%
  4. 29.4%Forecast: partly cloudy Suwon win rate17 games · usual 36.1%

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Seoul E-Land 13.7%, Suwon 14.6% · absentees per game Seoul E-Land 0.0, Suwon 0.0.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionSeoul E-LandSuwon
Last game before an international breakwin rate · this match qualifies— +3.9p25 games · usual 36.1%
Saturday 16:30 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18 -8.0p39 games · usual 31.1% -12.0p29 games · usual 36.1%
Weekend afternoon kick-offWin rate · Seoul E-Land home / Suwon away +1.2p62 games · usual 31.1% +3.3p71 games · usual 36.1%
After last resultSeoul E-Land L / Suwon 3+ wins · since 2022-23 +2.8p64 games · usual 37.8%—8 games · sample too small

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Seoul E-Land 37.8% / Suwon 39.4%

Game management
itemsSeoul E-LandSuwon
After scoring firstWin rate65.2%89 games · 12 losses75.0%76 games · 7 losses
After conceding firstWin rate13.7% -24.1p73 games · usual 37.8%14.6% -24.8p89 games · usual 39.4%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate76.5%68 games87.5%56 games
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames34 / 1020 / 14
Average time of first substitutionmin45.346.8

D. Player conditions since 2022-23 · both samples 10+ games

Player conditions
Player · conditionWhen trueWhen notGap
Oh In-pyo (Seoul E-Land) startingteam win rate · conceded57.7% · 0.9626 games41.6% · 1.2777 games+16.1p
Euller (Seoul E-Land) startingteam win rate · conceded53.1% · 1.1649 games26.7% · 1.015 games+26.4p
Bae Jin-woo (Seoul E-Land) startingteam win rate · conceded36.4% · 1.522 games52.4% · 0.9342 games-16.0p
Song Ju-Hun (Suwon) startingteam win rate · conceded70.0% · 0.710 games46.7% · 1.0715 games+23.3p

Order is always home team (Seoul E-Land) then away team (Suwon) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown as — · ratings are API-Football official ratings

F. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Suwon · when playing —

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Seoul E-Land · when playing —

05How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats, absentees) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
K League 2 2017-18 to 2026 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (— below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.09.15 03:14 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to K League 2
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.