Back to Serie A
SERIE A Matchweek 7

Udinese vs Lecce

Match data · Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli Updated

Full time

Udinese0–3Lecce

GoalsLecce Kialonda Gaspar 11' · K. N’Dri 33' · J. Siebert 86'

Kicked off 2026.10.18. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Udinese host Lecce in Serie A matchweek 7: Sun 18 Oct, 12:30 CEST (18 Oct 19:30 KST) at Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli. Referee not yet appointed at time of writing.

The last 10 league meetings: Udinese 5 wins, 2 draws, Lecce 3 wins; the most recent was Lecce 2–1 Udinese in 2026/02. Last five games in all competitions: Udinese W1 D0 L4, Lecce W1 D0 L4. Udinese have won 20.2% (20W 34D 45L) of 99 games under the condition "Forecast: overcast", below their 28.7% over the same window. Udinese have won 19.3% (11W 19D 27L) of 57 games under the condition "Sunday games", below their 27.8% over the same window.

Last 10 meetings5 · 2 · 3Udinese W · D · Lecce WLast meeting Lecce 2–1 Udinese (2026.02)
H2H 10 games, average2.10 goals3+ goals 30.0% · red cards 0x · league average 2.72 goals
Win rate this season16.7% / 33.3%Udinese / Lecce1W 1D 4L / 2W 0D 4Llast season 36.8% / 26.3%

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitUdineseLecce
Positionpoints15th · 413th · 6
W–D–L6 games1–1–42–0–4
Goals for / againstper game1.50 / 2.171.00 / 2.00
xG / xGAper game1.26 / 1.991.12 / 2.27
Possession%48.541.7
Shots / on targetper game14.3 / 4.210.2 / 3.7
2025-26 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record36.8% 14–8–1626.3% 10–8–20
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-185–2–33–2–5

xG = expected goals · xGA = expected goals against · conceded minus xGA: Udinese +0.18, Lecce -0.27 (per game)

  • ManagersK. Runjaic — league 82 games · 27W 17D 38L · win rate 32.9% · E. Di Francesco — league 44 games · 12W 8D 24L · win rate 27.3% · manager duel 2W 0D 2L (Udinese perspective)
  • Last matchUdinese 6 days ago SA away Torino 1–2 · Lecce 7 days ago SA home Bologna 1–2

Last five games

Udinese

1W 0D 4L
Scored 7Conceded 11Clean sheets 0
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Torinoaway1–2L0.79
Cagliarihome0–1L1.92
Interaway3–5L0.90
Laziohome1–2L0.85
VeneziaCoppahome2–1W—

Lecce

1W 0D 4L
Scored 4Conceded 12Clean sheets 0
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Bolognahome1–2L1.49
Milanaway0–3L0.17
Monzahome3–2W1.08
Cagliariaway0–1L0.50
Romahome0–4L0.80

Udinese 4 without a win · all competitions · no xG for cup and European games

Head-to-head

  1. Lecce2–1Udinese
  2. Udinese3–2Lecce
  3. Lecce0–1Udinese

Bluenergy Stadium - Stadio Friuli H2H 5 games Udinese 2W 2D 1L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

H2H 10-game profile
H2H 10 games (since 2017-18)Value
Goals per game2.10
Games with 3+ goalsshare %30.0
Both teams scoredshare %50.0
Average time of first goalmin43.2
Goalless at half-timeshare %40.0

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 20.2%Forecast: overcast Udinese win rate99 games · 20W 34D 45L · usual 28.7%
  2. 19.3%Sunday games Udinese win rate57 games · 11W 19D 27L · usual 27.8% · since 2022-23
  3. 20.7%Humidity 80% or more Udinese win rate92 games · 19W 31D 42L · usual 28.7%
  4. 19.1%Forecast: overcast Udinese home win rate47 games · 9W 16D 22L · usual 28.7%
  5. 28.3%K. Davis not scoring: Udinese win rate53 games · 15W 9D 29L · scored in 13 games: 61.5% (8W 4D 1L) · since 2022-23

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Udinese 9.0%, Lecce 3.4%.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionUdineseLecce
After a match Udinese 6 days · Lecce 7 days earlierwin rate · rest counts all competitions -3.2p51 games · 13W 16D 22L · usual 28.7% +4.3p44 games · 12W 6D 26L · usual 23.0%
Sunday 12:30 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18 -8.0p29 games · 6W 8D 15L · usual 28.7% +4.8p18 games · 5W 6D 7L · usual 23.0%
After last resultUdinese L / Lecce L · since 2022-23 -5.9p64 games · 14W 23D 27L · usual 27.8% -1.0p78 games · 17W 20D 41L · usual 22.8%
Forecast: overcastWin rate · Udinese home / Lecce away -9.6p47 games · 9W 16D 22L · usual 28.7% +2.0p36 games · 9W 7D 20L · usual 23.0%

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Udinese 27.8% (44W 49D 65L) / Lecce 22.8% (36W 44D 78L)

Game management
itemsUdineseLecce
After scoring firstWin rate54.4%68 games · 37W 18D 13L57.9%57 games · 33W 15D 9L
After conceding firstWin rate9.0% -18.8p78 games · 7W 19D 52L · usual 27.8%3.4% -19.4p88 games · 3W 16D 69L · usual 22.8%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate82.2%45 games · 37W 7D 1L87.5%32 games · 28W 3D 1L
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames34 / 725 / 4
Goals by substitutes% of team goals13.6 24/17619.7 24/122

C. Shots and defensive shape 2026-27 6 games this season, averages · last season shown as totals

Shots and defensive shape
itemsUdineseLecce
Shots inside / outside the boxper game9.7 / 4.76.3 / 3.8
Shots blockedper game3.72.6
Shots faced / on target / inside boxper game16.3 / 5.8 / 10.315.5 / 7.3 / 10.7
Keeper saves / goals preventedper game · goals prevented3.7 / 0.385 / 0.18

Order is always home team (Udinese) then away team (Lecce) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown faded and marked sample too small · the small W D L figures are the raw record behind each win rate (draws do not count as wins)

D. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Lecce · when playing —

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Udinese · when playing —

05How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
Serie A 2017-18 to 2026-27 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (faded and marked below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.10.16 18:44 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to Serie A
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.