Fiorentina vs Como
Full time
Fiorentina1–3Como
GoalsFiorentina M. Pongracic 42'Como M. Liberali 32' · N. Paz 36' · Anastasios Douvikas 56'
Kicked off 2026.10.18. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record
Fiorentina host Como in Serie A matchweek 7: Sun 18 Oct, 15:00 CEST (18 Oct 22:00 KST) at Stadio Artemio Franchi. Referee not yet appointed at time of writing.
The last 4 league meetings: Fiorentina 2 wins, 0 draws, Como 2 wins; the most recent was Como 1–2 Fiorentina in 2026/02. Last five games in all competitions: Fiorentina W2 D1 L2, Como W2 D1 L2. Como have won 35.7% (10W 6D 12L) of 28 games under the condition "Humidity 80% or more", below their 43.9% over the same window. Fiorentina have won 42.9% (18W 13D 11L) of 42 games under the condition "Forecast: partly cloudy", above their 35.9% over the same window.
Key numbers
| Metric / unit | Fiorentina | Como |
|---|---|---|
| Positionpoints | 19th · 4 | 7th · 11 |
| W–D–L6 games | 1–1–4 | 3–2–1 |
| Goals for / againstper game | 1.17 / 2.33 | 1.50 / 1.00 |
| xG / xGAper game | 1.54 / 1.36 | 1.85 / 1.43 |
| Possession% | 46.7 | 62.3 |
| Shots / on targetper game | 16.2 / 5.2 | 22.5 / 6.7 |
| 2025-26 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record | 23.7% 9–15–14 | 52.6% 20–11–7 |
| Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-18 | 2–0–2 | 2–0–2 |
xG = expected goals · xGA = expected goals against · conceded minus xGA: Fiorentina +0.97, Como -0.43 (per game)
- ManagersP. Vanoli — league 27 games · 10W 10D 7L · win rate 37.0% · Cesc Fàbregas — league 82 games · 36W 23D 23L · win rate 43.9% · manager duel 2W 0D 1L (Fiorentina perspective)
- Last matchFiorentina 8 days ago SA away Genoa 1–2 · Como 4 days ago UCL away Feyenoord 2–3
Last five games
Fiorentina
| Opponent | Venue | Result | xG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genoa | away | 1–2L | 0.82 |
| Napoli | home | 1–1D | 0.94 |
| PisaCoppa | home | 3–0W | — |
| Venezia | away | 4–2W | 3.31 |
| Torino | home | 1–2L | 1.67 |
Como
| Opponent | Venue | Result | xG |
|---|---|---|---|
| FeyenoordUCL | away | 2–3L | 1.34 |
| Roma | home | 0–0D | 1.35 |
| Frosinone | away | 0–2L | 2.20 |
| Parma | home | 2–1W | 3.24 |
| LeipzigUCL | home | 4–1W | — |
all competitions · no xG for cup and European games
Head-to-head
- Como1–2Fiorentina
- Fiorentina1–2Como
- Fiorentina0–2Como
- Como0–2Fiorentina
Full head-to-head record and fixture profile →
Stadio Artemio Franchi H2H 2 games Fiorentina 0W 0D 2L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win
Conditional data
Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.
- 35.7%Humidity 80% or more Como win rate28 games · 10W 6D 12L · usual 43.9%
- 42.9%Forecast: partly cloudy Fiorentina win rate42 games · 18W 13D 11L · usual 35.9%
- 41.5%Sunday 15:00 kick-off Fiorentina win rate82 games · 34W 23D 25L · usual 35.9%
- 40.4%Forecast temperature band Fiorentina win rate94 games · 38W 26D 30L · usual 35.9%
- 37.9%N. Paz not scoring: Como win rate58 games · 22W 18D 18L · scored in 18 games: 61.1% (11W 4D 3L) · since 2022-23
The other side. win rate after conceding first: Fiorentina 11.1%, Como 22.6%.
A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points
| Condition | Fiorentina | Como |
|---|---|---|
| After a match Fiorentina 8 days · Como 4 days earlierwin rate · rest counts all competitions · 8–14 and 15+ days grouped | +0.6p52 games · 19W 12D 21L · usual 35.9% | +6.1p10 games · 5W 2D 3L · usual 43.9% |
| League game right after a cup or European matchwin rate · within 7 days · this match qualifies | — | sample too small6 games · 3W 2D 1L · usual 43.9% |
| Sunday 15:00 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18 | +5.6p82 games · 34W 23D 25L · usual 35.9% | sample too small5 games · 2W 1D 2L · usual 43.9% |
| After last resultFiorentina L / Como D · since 2022-23 | -7.8p52 games · 16W 16D 20L · usual 38.6% | +1.6p22 games · 10W 3D 9L · usual 43.9% |
| Forecast: partly cloudyWin rate · Fiorentina home / Como away | +1.6p24 games · 9W 9D 6L · usual 35.9% | sample too small1 games · 0W 0D 1L · usual 43.9% |
| Temperature 20°C or morewin rate · forecast 22.5°C | +4.5p94 games · 38W 26D 30L · usual 35.9% | -1.0p21 games · 9W 6D 6L · usual 43.9% |
| Humidity 80% or morewin rate · forecast 64% | +1.2p105 games · 39W 32D 34L · usual 35.9% | -8.2p28 games · 10W 6D 12L · usual 43.9% |
| Rain or drizzleWin rate | +3.8p58 games · 23W 16D 19L · usual 35.9% | -8.2p14 games · 5W 4D 5L · usual 43.9% |
| October gamesWin rate | +3.6p38 games · 15W 6D 17L · usual 35.9% | sample too small9 games · 2W 4D 3L · usual 43.9% |
| Manager vs this opponentwin rate · all clubs | 66.7%sample too small3 games · 2W 0D 1L · usual 38.6% | 50.0%sample too small4 games · 2W 0D 2L · usual 43.9% |
B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Fiorentina 38.6% (61W 44D 53L) / Como 43.9% (36W 23D 23L)
| items | Fiorentina | Como |
|---|---|---|
| After scoring firstWin rate | 70.7%75 games · 53W 13D 9L | 65.9%44 games · 29W 9D 6L |
| After conceding firstWin rate | 11.1% -27.5p72 games · 8W 20D 44L · usual 38.6% | 22.6% -21.3p31 games · 7W 7D 17L · usual 43.9% |
| Leading at 75 minutesWin rate | 86.5%52 games · 45W 6D 1L | 88.2%34 games · 30W 4D 0L |
| Led but failed to win / won from behindgames | 27 / 9 | 16 / 7 |
| Goals by substitutes% of team goals | 17.7 38/215 | 13.7 16/117 |
| Games with 3+ yellow cardsWin rate | +7.4p67 games · 29W 16D 22L · usual 35.9% | -14.9p31 games · 9W 11D 11L · usual 43.9% |
| Penalties won / concededper game | 0.14 / 0.15 | 0.09 / 0.15 |
| Goals for / against from 76th minute% of all goals | 20.7 / 17.0 | 22.8 / 21.8 |
| Failed to score / clean sheets% | 25.3 / 25.3 | 23.2 / 32.9 |
C. Shots and defensive shape 2026-27 6 games this season, averages · last season shown as totals
| items | Fiorentina | Como |
|---|---|---|
| Shots inside / outside the boxper game | 10.3 / 5.8 | 14 / 8.5 |
| Shots blockedper game | 3.3 | 7 |
| Shots faced / on target / inside boxper game | 11.5 / 5 / 8.7 | 14 / 3.2 / 9 |
| Keeper saves / goals preventedper game · goals prevented | 2.7 / -0.31 | 2.2 / 0.23 |
| Corners won / concededper game | 4.3 / 3.7 | 7.7 / 3.5 |
| Offsides / fouls wonper game | 1.2 / 12.7 | 1.6 / 9.3 |
| Passes / accuracyper game / % | 387 / 83.3 | 604 / 89.7 |
| 2025-26 xG → goalsseason total | 53.0 → 41 -12.0 | 62.0 → 65 +3.0 |
| 2025-26 xGA → concededseason total | 50.3 → 50 -0.3 | 33.9 → 29 -4.9 |
Order is always home team (Fiorentina) then away team (Como) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown faded and marked sample too small · the small W D L figures are the raw record behind each win rate (draws do not count as wins)
D. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded
League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games
vs Como · when playing —
Games: · · ·
League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games
vs Fiorentina · when playing —
Games: · · ·
05How the numbers are compiled
- Source
- API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
- Sample
- Serie A 2017-18 to 2026-27 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (faded and marked below that)
- Match scope
- Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
- Updated
- 2026.10.16 18:44 UK
This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.