Back to Serie A
SERIE A Matchweek 7

Juventus vs Lazio

Match data · Allianz Stadium Updated

Full time

Juventus0–3Lazio

GoalsLazio O. Provstgaard 37' · G. Isaksen 66' · F. Dele-Bashiru 89'

Kicked off 2026.10.18. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Juventus host Lazio in Serie A matchweek 7: Sun 18 Oct, 20:45 CEST (19 Oct 03:45 KST) at Allianz Stadium. Referee not yet appointed at time of writing.

The last 10 league meetings: Juventus 4 wins, 3 draws, Lazio 3 wins; the most recent was Juventus 2–2 Lazio in 2026/02. Last five games in all competitions: Juventus W3 D1 L1, Lazio W4 D1 L0. Juventus have won 49.4% (39W 25D 15L) of 79 games under the condition "Sunday 20:45 kick-off", below their 59.8% over the same window. Lazio have won 62.2% (23W 8D 6L) of 37 games under the condition "October games", above their 51.1% over the same window.

Last 10 meetings4 · 3 · 3Juventus W · D · Lazio WLast meeting Juventus 2–2 Lazio (2026.02)
H2H 18 games, average2.61 goals3+ goals 55.6% · red cards 3x · league average 2.72 goals
Win rate this season50.0% / 83.3%Juventus / Lazio3W 2D 1L / 5W 1D 0Llast season 50.0% / 36.8%

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitJuventusLazio
Positionpoints6th · 112nd · 16
W–D–L6 games3–2–15–1–0
Goals for / againstper game1.50 / 0.831.83 / 0.67
xG / xGAper game1.60 / 0.471.59 / 1.34
Possession%58.249.5
Shots / on targetper game18.2 / 6.513.3 / 4.3
2025-26 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record50.0% 19–12–736.8% 14–12–12
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-189–4–55–4–9

xG = expected goals · xGA = expected goals against · conceded minus xGA: Juventus +0.36, Lazio -0.67 (per game)

  • ManagersLuciano Spalletti — league 1 games · 0W 1D 0L · win rate 0.0% · G. Gattuso — league 6 games · 5W 1D 0L · win rate 83.3% · first league meeting between the two managers
  • Last matchJuventus 3 days ago UEL away Celta 2–1 · Lazio 7 days ago SA home Monza 3–1

Last five games

Juventus

3W 1D 1L
Scored 12Conceded 5Clean sheets 2
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
CeltaUELaway2–1W1.95
Cagliariaway1–1D1.97
Atalantahome2–0W1.30
NEC NijmegenUELhome5–0W—
Sassuoloaway2–3L1.00

Lazio

4W 1D 0L
Scored 10Conceded 4Clean sheets 2
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Monzahome3–1W1.84
Veneziaaway2–0W1.60
Milanhome2–2D2.01
Udineseaway2–1W1.83
Genoahome1–0W1.62

Juventus 9 straight games scoring · Lazio 6 unbeaten · all competitions · no xG for cup and European games

Head-to-head

  1. Juventus2–2Lazio
  2. Lazio1–0Juventus
  3. Lazio1–1Juventus

Allianz Stadium H2H 9 games Juventus 6W 2D 1L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

H2H 18-game profile
H2H 18 games (since 2017-18)Value
Goals per game2.61
Games with 3+ goalsshare %55.6
Both teams scoredshare %61.1
Average time of first goalmin39.5
Goalless at half-timeshare %33.3

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 49.4%Sunday 20:45 kick-off Juventus win rate79 games · 39W 25D 15L · usual 59.8%
  2. 62.2%October games Lazio win rate37 games · 23W 8D 6L · usual 51.1%
  3. 50.0%Temperature 20°C or more Juventus win rate84 games · 42W 28D 14L · usual 59.8%
  4. 45.2%Sunday games Juventus win rate73 games · 33W 25D 15L · usual 51.3% · since 2022-23
  5. 43.9%K. Yıldız not scoring: Juventus win rate82 games · 36W 33D 13L · scored in 17 games: 70.6% (12W 4D 1L) · since 2022-23

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Juventus 9.8%, Lazio 16.3%.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionJuventusLazio
After a match Juventus 3 days · Lazio 7 days earlierwin rate · rest counts all competitions +7.3p70 games · 47W 12D 11L · usual 59.8% -1.1p44 games · 22W 12D 10L · usual 51.1%
League game right after a cup or European matchwin rate · within 7 days · this match qualifies -0.5p113 games · 67W 30D 16L · usual 59.8%—
Sunday 20:45 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18 -10.4p79 games · 39W 25D 15L · usual 59.8% -6.2p49 games · 22W 10D 17L · usual 51.1%
After last resultJuventus D / Lazio W · since 2022-23 -8.4p49 games · 21W 21D 7L · usual 51.3% -6.6p76 games · 32W 22D 22L · usual 48.7%

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Juventus 51.3% (81W 50D 27L) / Lazio 48.7% (77W 39D 42L)

Game management
itemsJuventusLazio
After scoring firstWin rate80.0%95 games · 76W 18D 1L70.4%98 games · 69W 20D 9L
After conceding firstWin rate9.8% -41.5p51 games · 5W 20D 26L · usual 51.3%16.3% -32.4p49 games · 8W 8D 33L · usual 48.7%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate92.3%78 games · 72W 6D 0L88.2%68 games · 60W 6D 2L
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames22 / 732 / 8
Goals by substitutes% of team goals16.4 38/23223.7 51/215

C. Shots and defensive shape 2026-27 6 games this season, averages · last season shown as totals

Shots and defensive shape
itemsJuventusLazio
Shots inside / outside the boxper game9.7 / 8.57.3 / 6
Shots blockedper game53
Shots faced / on target / inside boxper game7.2 / 2.7 / 4.313.2 / 5.2 / 8.8
Keeper saves / goals preventedper game · goals prevented1.7 / -0.264.3 / 0.36

Order is always home team (Juventus) then away team (Lazio) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown faded and marked sample too small · the small W D L figures are the raw record behind each win rate (draws do not count as wins)

D. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Lazio · when playing —

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Juventus · when playing —

05How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
Serie A 2017-18 to 2026-27 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (faded and marked below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.10.16 18:44 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to Serie A
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.