Back to Serie A
SERIE A Matchweek 7

Parma vs Torino

Match data · Stadio Ennio Tardini Updated

Full time

Parma0–3Torino

GoalsTorino G. Simeone 4' · C. Adams 24' · G. Simeone 69'

Kicked off 2026.10.19. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Parma host Torino in Serie A matchweek 7: Mon 19 Oct, 20:45 CEST (20 Oct 03:45 KST) at Stadio Ennio Tardini. Referee not yet appointed at time of writing.

The last 10 league meetings: Parma 3 wins, 4 draws, Torino 3 wins; the most recent was Torino 4–1 Parma in 2026/03. Last five games in all competitions: Parma W1 D1 L3, Torino W2 D1 L2. Torino have won 5.3% (1W 8D 10L) of 19 games under the condition "Forecast: mostly clear", below their 31.9% over the same window. Torino have won 22.0% (11W 18D 21L) of 50 games under the condition "After last result", below their 32.3% over the same window.

Last 10 meetings3 · 4 · 3Parma W · D · Torino WLast meeting Torino 4–1 Parma (2026.03)
H2H 10 games, average2.60 goals3+ goals 60.0% · red cards 1x · league average 2.72 goals
Win rate this season16.7% / 33.3%Parma / Torino1W 1D 4L / 2W 1D 3Llast season 28.9% / 31.6%

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitParmaTorino
Positionpoints18th · 412th · 7
W–D–L6 games1–1–42–1–3
Goals for / againstper game0.67 / 1.671.17 / 1.50
xG / xGAper game0.62 / 1.781.24 / 1.49
Possession%42.351.2
Shots / on targetper game8.3 / 2.79.7 / 3.2
2025-26 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record28.9% 11–12–1531.6% 12–9–17
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-183–4–33–4–3

xG = expected goals · xGA = expected goals against · conceded minus xGA: Parma -0.11, Torino +0.01 (per game)

  • ManagersA. Gilardino — league 1 games · 0W 0D 1L · win rate 0.0% · I. Abate — league 6 games · 2W 1D 3L · win rate 33.3% · first league meeting between the two managers
  • Last matchParma 9 days ago SA away Inter 0–3 · Torino 7 days ago SA home Udinese 2–1

Last five games

Parma

1W 1D 3L
Scored 4Conceded 9Clean sheets 0
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Interaway0–3L0.46
Genoahome2–1W0.32
Comoaway1–2L1.23
Monzahome1–1D0.73
CremoneseCoppahome0–2L—

Torino

2W 1D 2L
Scored 5Conceded 6Clean sheets 0
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Udinesehome2–1W2.66
Bolognaaway1–1D0.87
Romahome0–2L0.76
Fiorentinaaway2–1W0.58
MonzaCoppahome0–1L—

all competitions · no xG for cup and European games

Head-to-head

  1. Torino4–1Parma
  2. Parma2–1Torino
  3. Parma2–2Torino

Stadio Ennio Tardini H2H 5 games Parma 2W 2D 1L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

H2H 10-game profile
H2H 10 games (since 2017-18)Value
Goals per game2.60
Games with 3+ goalsshare %60.0
Both teams scoredshare %60.0
Average time of first goalmin19.4
Goalless at half-timeshare %30.0

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 5.3%Forecast: mostly clear Torino away win rate19 games · 1W 8D 10L · usual 31.9%
  2. 22.0%After last result Torino win rate50 games · 11W 18D 21L · usual 32.3% · since 2022-23
  3. 34.6%Temperature 20°C or more Parma win rate52 games · 18W 9D 25L · usual 23.5%
  4. 33.3%Forecast: mostly clear Parma win rate15 games · 5W 4D 6L · usual 23.5%
  5. 26.1%N. Vlašić not scoring: Torino win rate119 games · 31W 41D 47L · scored in 21 games: 47.6% (10W 3D 8L) · since 2022-23

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Parma 6.8%, Torino 6.3%.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionParmaTorino
After a match Parma 9 days · Torino 7 days earlierwin rate · rest counts all competitions · 8–14 and 15+ days grouped -11.3p41 games · 5W 14D 22L · usual 23.5% -1.2p75 games · 23W 25D 27L · usual 31.9%
Monday 20:45 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18sample too small8 games · 3W 1D 4L · usual 23.5% +8.1p20 games · 8W 6D 6L · usual 31.9%
After last resultParma L / Torino W · since 2022-23 +5.4p35 games · 10W 12D 13L · usual 23.2% -10.3p50 games · 11W 18D 21L · usual 32.3%
Forecast: mostly clearWin rate · Parma home / Torino awaysample too small4 games · 1W 2D 1L · usual 23.5% -26.6p19 games · 1W 8D 10L · usual 31.9%

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Parma 23.2% (19W 28D 35L) / Torino 32.3% (51W 49D 58L)

Game management
itemsParmaTorino
After scoring firstWin rate59.3%27 games · 16W 6D 5L74.2%62 games · 46W 11D 5L
After conceding firstWin rate6.8% -16.4p44 games · 3W 11D 30L · usual 23.2%6.3% -26.0p79 games · 5W 21D 53L · usual 32.3%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate76.9%13 games · 10W 2D 1L91.7%48 games · 44W 4D 0L
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames12 / 318 / 5
Goals by substitutes% of team goals30.1 22/7319.9 32/161

C. Shots and defensive shape 2026-27 6 games this season, averages · last season shown as totals

Shots and defensive shape
itemsParmaTorino
Shots inside / outside the boxper game5.7 / 2.75.8 / 3.8
Shots blockedper game12.3
Shots faced / on target / inside boxper game18.3 / 5.7 / 12.715.3 / 4 / 11.5
Keeper saves / goals preventedper game · goals prevented4.2 / -0.332.3 / -0.24

Order is always home team (Parma) then away team (Torino) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown faded and marked sample too small · the small W D L figures are the raw record behind each win rate (draws do not count as wins)

D. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Torino · when playing —

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started—
Off the bench—
Did not play—

vs Parma · when playing —

05How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
Serie A 2017-18 to 2026-27 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (faded and marked below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.10.16 18:44 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to Serie A
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.