Back to Serie A
SERIE A Matchweek 9

Torino vs Como

Match data · Stadio Olimpico di Torino Referee Giuseppe Collu, Italy Updated

Full time

Torino1–3Como

GoalsTorino C. Adams 24'Como Jacobo Naveros 81' · N. Paz 87' · M. Baturina 90'

Kicked off 2026.10.27. The data below is as it stood before kick-off and has not been edited to match the result. See the full head-to-head record

Torino host Como in Serie A matchweek 9: Tue 27 Oct, 20:45 CET (28 Oct 04:45 KST) at Stadio Olimpico di Torino. Referee Giuseppe Collu.

The last 4 league meetings: Torino 1 wins, 0 draws, Como 3 wins; the most recent was Como 6–0 Torino in 2026/01. Last five games in all competitions: Torino W3 D1 L1, Como W3 D1 L1. Como have won 35.7% (10W 6D 12L) of 28 games under the condition "Humidity 80% or more", below their 45.2% over the same window. Torino have won 37.5% (15W 14D 11L) of 40 games under the condition "After a match 4 days earlier", above their 32.3% over the same window.

Last 4 meetings1 · 0 · 3Torino W · D · Como WLast meeting Como 6–0 Torino (2026.01)
H2H 4 games, average3.50 goals3+ goals 50.0% · red cards 0x · league average 2.73 goals
Win rate this season50.0% / 62.5%Torino / Como4W 1D 3L / 5W 2D 1Llast season 31.6% / 52.6%

Serie A table

Serie A table as of 2026-10-26
PosTeamPlW–D–LGDPts
4Milan85–3–0+918
5Como85–2–1+717
6Frosinone84–2–2+414
7Juventus84–2–2+314
8Torino84–1–3+213
9Cagliari84–1–3-313

Key numbers

Key numbers, both teams
Metric / unitTorinoComo
Positionpoints8th · 135th · 17
W–D–L8 games4–1–35–2–1
Goals for / againstper game1.62 / 1.381.75 / 0.88
xG / xGAper game1.30 / 1.411.83 / 1.40
Possession%50.960.5
Shots / on targetper game10.5 / 3.620.6 / 6.8
2025-26 win rateW–D–L · promoted sides show second-tier record31.6% 12–9–1752.6% 20–11–7
Head-to-headW–D–L · since 2017-181–0–33–0–1

xG = expected goals · xGA = expected goals against · conceded minus xGA: Torino -0.03, Como -0.52 (per game)

  • ManagersI. Abate — league 8 games · 4W 1D 3L · win rate 50.0% · Cesc Fàbregas — league 84 games · 38W 23D 23L · win rate 45.2% · first league meeting between the two managers
  • Last matchTorino 4 days ago SA home Monza 3–2 · Como 3 days ago SA home Sassuolo 2–0

Last five games

Torino

3W 1D 1L
Scored 9Conceded 6Clean sheets 1
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Monzahome3–2W1.40
Parmaaway3–0W1.58
Udinesehome2–1W2.66
Bolognaaway1–1D0.87
Romahome0–2L0.76

Como

3W 1D 1L
Scored 11Conceded 5Clean sheets 2
Last five games
OpponentVenueResultxG
Sassuolohome2–0W1.69
Man UtdUCLhome4–1W2.19
Fiorentinaaway3–1W1.83
FeyenoordUCLaway2–3L1.34
Romahome0–0D1.35

all competitions · no xG for cup and European games

Head-to-head

  1. Como6–0Torino
  2. Torino1–5Como
  3. Como1–0Torino

Stadio Olimpico di Torino H2H 2 games Torino 1W 0D 1L · since 2017-18 · green home win / red away win

Conditional data

Beneath the surface

Conditional records that the table, form and head-to-head do not show. Sample of 10 games or more.

  1. 35.7%Humidity 80% or more Como win rate28 games · 10W 6D 12L · usual 45.2%
  2. 37.5%After a match 4 days earlier Torino win rate40 games · 15W 14D 11L · usual 32.3%
  3. 34.8%Forecast temperature band Torino win rate155 games · 54W 49D 52L · usual 32.3%
  4. 35.1%Rain or drizzle Torino win rate57 games · 20W 19D 18L · usual 32.3%
  5. 39.0%Anastasios Douvikas not scoring: Como win rate41 games · 16W 14D 11L · scored in 18 games: 88.9% (16W 2D 0L) · since 2022-23

The other side. win rate after conceding first: Torino 6.3%, Como 22.6% · Anastasios Douvikas vs this opponent 3 games 3 goals.

A. Timing and context win rate · sample · gap vs usual in percentage points

Timing and context
ConditionTorinoComo
After a match Torino 4 days · Como 3 days earlierwin rate · rest counts all competitions +5.2p40 games · 15W 14D 11L · usual 32.3%sample too small6 games · 3W 3D 0L · usual 45.2%
Tuesday 20:45 kick-offwin rate · since 2017-18sample too small3 games · 0W 1D 2L · usual 32.3%sample too small1 games · 1W 0D 0L · usual 45.2%
After last resultTorino / Como W · since 2022-23— +8.9p37 games · 20W 10D 7L · usual 45.2%
Forecast: clearWin rate · Torino home / Como away +2.7p60 games · 21W 20D 19L · usual 32.3% -3.1p19 games · 8W 5D 6L · usual 45.2%

B. Game management since 2022-23 · usual win rate Torino 33.1% (53W 49D 58L) / Como 45.2% (38W 23D 23L)

Game management
itemsTorinoComo
After scoring firstWin rate75.0%64 games · 48W 11D 5L67.4%46 games · 31W 9D 6L
After conceding firstWin rate6.3% -26.8p79 games · 5W 21D 53L · usual 33.1%22.6% -22.6p31 games · 7W 7D 17L · usual 45.2%
Leading at 75 minutesWin rate92.0%50 games · 46W 4D 0L88.9%36 games · 32W 4D 0L
Led but failed to win / won from behindgames18 / 516 / 7
Goals by substitutes% of team goals19.2 32/16713.1 16/122

C. Shots and defensive shape 2026-27 8 games this season, averages · last season shown as totals

Shots and defensive shape
itemsTorinoComo
Shots inside / outside the boxper game6.1 / 4.413.4 / 7.2
Shots blockedper game2.46.1
Shots faced / on target / inside boxper game15.5 / 4.4 / 11.413.8 / 3.2 / 8.5
Keeper saves / goals preventedper game · goals prevented3 / -0.242.2 / 0.23

Order is always home team (Torino) then away team (Como) · usual = the team's overall league win rate over the same window · ±p = percentage-point gap · fewer than 10 games shown faded and marked sample too small · the small W D L figures are the raw record behind each win rate (draws do not count as wins)

D. Win rate by player involvement League games only (cups and European games excluded) · all games since the player's first appearance for the club (from 2017-18 at the earliest) · pick a player to see the team's win rate when they started, came off the bench, or did not play, plus their record against this opponent · did not play = unused sub or not in the squad · fewer than 10 games shown faded

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started30.4%125 games
38W 40D 47L
Off the bench29.4%17 games
5W 4D 8L
Did not play55.6%18 games
10W 5D 3L

vs Como · when playing 33.3% 3 games · 1W 0D 2L · small sample

League games only · cups and Europe excluded · win rate = wins ÷ games

Started48.3%60 games
29W 15D 16L
Off the bench66.7%9 games · small sample
6W 3D 0L
Did not play23.1%13 games
3W 4D 6L

vs Torino · when playing 75.0% 4 games · 3W 0D 1L · small sample

06How the numbers are compiled

Source
API-Football (fixtures, line-ups, events, stats) · Open-Meteo (weather, forecast) · Wikimedia (crests)
Sample
Serie A 2017-18 to 2026-27 · some conditions since 2022-23 · minimum 10 games (faded and marked below that)
Match scope
Conditional stats use league games only · last five games, streaks and rest days use all competitions · win rate = wins ÷ games · usual = league win rate over the same window · home team first
Updated
2026.10.27 09:03 UK

This article summarises historical match data. It does not predict, guarantee or recommend any outcome.

Back to Serie A
LET’S TALK

What would you like
to tell us?

Data errors, anything awkward to use, or a question.

Type of message
Please write at least 10 characters.0 / 3,000

Send opens your mail app with the message filled in. This site stores nothing you type.